Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4881,546
BustAfghanistan 2,3111,436
BatnaAlgeria 3,0091,870
BecharAlgeria 3,9112,431
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0921,921
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9642,463
BiskraAlgeria 3,0891,919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2872,043
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0378,723
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0548,733
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3558,299
ByrdAntarctica 15,2519,477
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4628,366
BarilocheArgentina 14,2738,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9578,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2918,259
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7608,551
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5516,556
BrestBelarus 2,0371,266
BrusselsBelgium 3,1511,958
Belize CityBelize 11,8397,357
BeninBenin 5,1773,217
BohiconBenin 5,1333,190
BermudaBermuda 9,0005,593
BageBrazil 12,4217,719
BambuiBrazil 11,0366,858
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9366,796
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5975,963
BarcelosBrazil 11,2236,974
BarraBrazil 10,1906,332
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9876,206
BarreirasBrazil 10,4206,475
BelémBrazil 9,9906,208
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8616,749
BelterraBrazil 10,6396,611
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1356,298
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9647,434
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3616,439
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9176,784
BrevesBrazil 10,1826,328
BurgasBulgaria 1,194742
BurundiBurundi 4,7172,931
BatouriCameroon 4,5462,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1476,306
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0274,988
Banff, AbCanada 9,8326,110
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1284,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8616,128
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2355,739
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8166,100
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5005,904
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5485,933
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7124,171
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0736,260
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4374,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8894,902
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3242,687
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5272,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4818,998
BeijingChina 6,3753,962
BarranquillaColombia 11,3657,062
Benito SalasColombia 11,9997,456
BogotáColombia 11,7767,318
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2581,403
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1022,549
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6782,907
BaniDominican Republic 10,4566,498
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5216,538
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3666,441
BahariyaEgypt 1,493928
Beni SuefEgypt 1,292803
BiarritzFrance 3,5362,197
BordeauxFrance 3,4612,151
BrestFrance 3,7442,327
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,36010,788
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,35810,787
BitamGabon 4,9413,070
BanjulGambia 6,1953,850
BerlinGermany 2,6341,637
BrockenGermany 2,7691,721
BokeGuinea 6,2153,862
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2163,863
BudapestHungary 2,0261,259
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0101,249
BangaloreIndia 4,6152,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1622,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7912,977
BikanerIndia 3,2582,025
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9325,551
BabolsarIran 1,108689
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9191,193
Bandar AnzaliIran 815507
Bandar LengehIran 1,8631,158
BirjandIran 1,8071,123
BushehrIran 1,396867
BaghdadIraq 633393
BasraIraq 1,071665
BelmulletIreland 4,1682,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0182,497
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0361,265
BergamoItaly 2,6541,649
BolognaItaly 2,5131,562
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5461,582
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1111,312
BrindisiItaly 1,9341,202
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4353,377
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6403,505
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0001,864
BeirutLebanon 621386
BenghaziLibya 1,9231,195
BirzaiLithuania 2,3361,451
BitolaMacedonia 1,6511,026
BlantyreMalawi 5,9813,717
BvumbweMalawi 6,0063,732
BintuluMalaysia 8,2875,149
BamakoMali 5,5213,431
Bko-SMali 5,5223,432
BougounMali 5,5653,458
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0403,132
BaitagMongolia 4,2572,646
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4392,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2883,286
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8733,650
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8403,629
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9583,081
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7523,574
BulganMongolia 5,1103,175
BhamawMyanmar 5,5483,447
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8439,845
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,16810,047
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9737,440
BilmaNiger 3,3972,111
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3612,710
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2212,623
BergenNorway 3,4902,168
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4882,167
BjornoyaNorway 4,2232,624
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6442,264
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5592,212
BadinPakistan 3,0821,915
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1561,961
BalakotPakistan 2,9871,856
BarkhanPakistan 2,8521,772
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8907,388
BascoPhilippines 7,9294,927
BialystokPoland 2,1401,330
BejaPortugal 4,1662,589
BragancaPortugal 3,9812,474
BistritaRomania 1,6421,021
BucharestRomania 1,390864
BajkitRussia 4,6142,867
BarabinskRussia 3,4342,134
BarnaulRussia 3,7092,305
BerezovoRussia 3,3322,071
BiserRussia 2,6581,652
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6994,163
BogdarinRussia 5,6593,516
BogucanyRussia 4,6362,881
BomnakRussia 6,5844,091
BorRussia 4,2842,662
BorzjaRussia 5,9703,710
BratskRussia 4,8913,040
BelgradeSerbia 1,8121,126
BoSierra Leone 6,1703,834
BontheSierra Leone 6,2623,891
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1831,357
BerberaSomalia 3,0901,920
BusanSouth Korea 7,6184,734
BadajozSpain 4,0552,520
BarcelonaSpain 3,2632,028
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7182,310
BabanusaSudan 3,1991,988
BaselSwitzerland 2,8471,769
BernSwitzerland 2,8421,766
BangkokThailand 6,4874,031
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4784,026
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1243,806
BizerteTunisia 2,6681,658
BalikesirTurkey 1,082672
BursaTurkey 994618
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9291,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9882,478
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9312,442
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9312,443
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5972,235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5782,224
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4602,150
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5877,200
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2406,985
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2965,777
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8014,848
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8926,768
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6766,013
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7335,427
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3827,073
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8635,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6465,373
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3195,170
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6745,390
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1996,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0185,604
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3636,440
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8326,110
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6796,015
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0496,245
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2106,344
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4786,511
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9535,563
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6516,619
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3736,446
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0255,608
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7085,411
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4885,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0256,230
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1206,288
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2076,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9275,547
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4986,523
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8626,128
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0545,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6886,642
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2216,351
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6607,245
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5255,919
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1205,667
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9056,777
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7336,048
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9666,193
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6805,394
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7186,660
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3561,464
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5936,582
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9826,824
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5514,071
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -