Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3071,434
ChlefAlgeria 3,4292,131
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9681,845
CeresArgentina 12,9818,067
ChamicalArgentina 13,3708,308
ChepesArgentina 13,4488,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1678,803
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7377,915
CórdobaArgentina 13,2498,233
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2508,234
CorrientesArgentina 12,5757,815
CairnsAustralia 12,4967,765
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8308,594
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3566,436
CedunaAustralia 12,4047,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1158,150
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2787,629
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3588,301
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0857,510
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9128,645
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0547,490
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1863,223
CharnocksBarbados 9,9476,181
CotonouBenin 5,1773,217
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6916,643
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9136,781
CabroboBrazil 9,6836,017
CaceresBrazil 11,7757,317
CaetiteBrazil 10,3486,430
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2985,778
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7937,329
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8327,353
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1856,951
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6686,008
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1536,309
CaparaoBrazil 10,7306,668
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2496,990
CaratingaBrazil 10,7046,652
CaravelasBrazil 10,3226,414
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4666,504
CarolinaBrazil 10,3046,403
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6837,260
CataguasesBrazil 10,8586,747
CatalaoBrazil 11,0796,885
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3607,059
CaxiasBrazil 9,7776,075
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0577,492
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1475,684
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9156,783
ChapecoBrazil 12,0457,485
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4197,096
CipoBrazil 9,7946,086
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5256,540
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7586,685
CordeiroBrazil 10,8756,758
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4906,519
CorumbaBrazil 11,9537,428
CoximBrazil 11,6817,259
CrateusBrazil 9,5655,944
CuiabaBrazil 11,6067,212
CuritibaBrazil 11,6637,247
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8056,093
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7834,836
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1456,304
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7714,207
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3264,553
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9394,933
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9916,209
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1334,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3775,206
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0274,988
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9454,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0414,997
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9554,943
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2805,145
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5374,684
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4705,264
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9654,950
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7144,172
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8115,475
Comox, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2435,123
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6425,992
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0046,217
ChicoChile 14,5019,011
ChillanChile 14,1548,796
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2468,853
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5518,421
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5769,058
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0148,708
ChangchunChina 6,8634,265
ChangduChina 5,1933,227
ChangshaChina 6,6854,154
ChengduChina 5,8033,606
ChongqingChina 6,0823,779
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4027,085
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2601,405
CamagueyCuba 10,7886,704
CasablancaCuba 10,9596,810
ChebCzech Republic 2,5831,605
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8551,774
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3206,413
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4386,486
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3766,448
CanarEcuador 12,7087,897
CairoEgypt 1,183735
CaenFrance 3,4602,150
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2782,037
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9026,153
CocobeachGabon 5,1563,204
CologneGermany 2,9781,850
ChiosGreece 1,229764
CorfuGreece 1,7661,097
ConakryGuinea 6,2093,858
CatacamasHonduras 11,8947,391
CholutecaHonduras 12,1137,527
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8182,994
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0143,116
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0143,116
ChahbaharIran 2,3791,478
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0972,546
ClonesIreland 3,9872,477
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0672,527
CorkIreland 4,0492,516
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0492,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6981,677
CameriItaly 2,7321,698
CampobassoItaly 2,2141,376
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6351,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6611,654
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7441,705
Cape MeleItaly 2,7561,713
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1611,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2061,371
CerviaItaly 2,4311,510
CiampinoItaly 2,3871,483
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5561,589
Cisa PassItaly 2,6201,628
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4501,522
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4871,546
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2151,377
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0121,250
ChibaJapan 8,4175,230
ChichibuJapan 8,3165,168
ChichijimaJapan 9,1535,688
ChoshiJapan 8,4625,258
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 550342
ChilekaMalawi 5,9813,717
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8083,609
ChitipaMalawi 5,3403,318
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8287,350
ComitanMexico 12,2067,585
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3497,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9143,675
ChoirMongolia 5,5113,425
CasablancaMorocco 4,3012,672
ChindeMozambique 6,2913,909
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8393,628
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,16710,047
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8819,869
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9719,925
CondegaNicaragua 12,0557,491
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1383,814
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5164,671
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3584,572
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4744,644
ChhorPakistan 3,1001,926
ChitralPakistan 2,8101,746
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1117,526
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2197,593
CajamarcaPeru 12,9958,075
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8778,002
ChiclayoPeru 13,0868,132
ChimbotePeru 13,1388,164
CuzcoPeru 12,8597,991
CzestochowaPoland 2,1961,365
CoimbraPortugal 4,1522,580
CalafatRomania 1,597992
CeahlauRomania 1,545960
ClujRomania 1,6821,045
ConstantaRomania 1,196743
CraiovaRomania 1,540957
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3013,294
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9622,462
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4013,978
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6984,783
Cape UelenRussia 8,1635,072
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5954,720
CaraRussia 5,8803,654
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7531,711
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1064,416
ChitaRussia 5,7073,546
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7153,551
CokurdahRussia 6,6744,147
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2663,894
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2965,155
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0824,401
CaceresSpain 3,9982,485
CadizSpain 4,0782,534
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8072,366
CordobaSpain 3,9152,433
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2703,275
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4804,027
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6954,161
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0263,745
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0333,749
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5484,069
ChumphonThailand 6,5854,092
CanakkaleTurkey 1,217756
CorumTurkey 541336
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0361,265
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2641,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6952,296
CernovcyUkraine 1,6401,019
ChernigovUkraine 1,6651,035
CarrascoUruguay 12,7757,939
ColoniaUruguay 12,8938,012
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0576,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2006,339
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2695,760
Camden, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Canton, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0386,238
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5325,923
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2035,097
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Casper, WyUsa 10,4216,476
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4306,481
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2965,777
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6936,023
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8576,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0066,218
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0086,219
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6576,001
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4885,896
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7216,041
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1476,305
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6315,364
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6745,390
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8536,123
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6346,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5366,547
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7076,032
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4635,880
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4596,499
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7756,074
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7586,064
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1346,297
Clark, SdUsa 9,8926,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5676,566
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0816,265
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9326,793
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4215,854
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8026,091
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4385,865
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5435,930
College Park, MdUsa 9,3285,797
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7636,688
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1986,337
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9916,208
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Columbus, InUsa 9,8546,123
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5955,963
Conception, MoUsa 10,2266,355
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3916,457
Conway, ArUsa 10,5316,544
Conway, ScUsa 9,8546,123
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9005,530
Corning, ArUsa 10,3886,455
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7065,410
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0326,855
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0035,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6986,648
Covington, LaUsa 10,7776,697
Covington, TnUsa 10,3346,422
Crete, NeUsa 10,2266,354
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1856,329
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7481,086
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7481,086
CaracasVenezuela 10,7496,679
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6376,610
CoroVenezuela 10,9136,781
ChipataZambia 5,7743,588
ChomaZambia 6,2373,876
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -