Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2742,035
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3092,057
DavisAntarctica 12,2437,608
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3827,073
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9126,781
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0975,032
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6258,467
DhakaBangladesh 4,9963,105
D’UccleBelgium 3,1511,958
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7186,661
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5607,183
DouradosBrazil 11,9247,409
DoualaCameroon 4,8733,028
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3604,574
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3905,835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4084,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9104,294
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3145,166
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2265,733
DuianChina 5,0543,140
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9421,207
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9431,829
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4626,502
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5416,551
DabaaEgypt 1,318819
DakhlaEgypt 1,7361,079
DijonFrance 3,0281,882
DresdenGermany 2,5401,578
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1463,198
DebrecenHungary 1,8501,150
DalatangiIceland 4,5772,844
DaltonganjIndia 4,4102,740
DarbhangaIndia 4,4532,767
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1763,217
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1843,221
DumkaIndia 4,6752,905
DwarkaIndia 3,2492,019
DezfulIran 974605
DublinIreland 3,9142,432
DecimomannuItaly 2,7051,681
DobbiacoItaly 2,4851,544
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6953,539
Deir-AllaJordan 756470
DagorettiKenya 4,3722,717
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2461,396
DedzaMalawi 5,8373,627
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3133,301
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8543,638
DaweiMyanmar 6,2593,889
De BiltNetherlands 3,1321,946
De KooyNetherlands 3,1841,979
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1881,981
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,23910,091
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9709,924
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9349,901
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8529,851
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8759,865
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,3072,055
DalbandinPakistan 2,4501,523
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8691,783
DirPakistan 2,8301,758
DroshPakistan 2,8131,748
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0675,013
DohaQatar 1,7671,098
DorohoiRomania 1,584984
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5092,802
DudinkaRussia 4,4302,753
DzardzanRussia 5,8833,656
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,595991
DakarSenegal 6,1903,846
DaruSierra Leone 6,0923,786
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6064,726
DamazinSudan 2,9591,839
DongolaSudan 2,2841,419
DamascusSyria 599372
Damascus (Intl)Syria 598371
Deir EzzorSyria 285177
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4831,543
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9773,093
DjerbaTunisia 2,6861,669
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8592,398
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8102,368
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,264786
DonetskUkraine 1,149714
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0021,244
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1176,287
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5325,923
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9816,824
Danville, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8736,135
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2646,378
David City, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4026,464
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5396,549
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4207,096
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5147,155
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6025,967
Delphine, InUsa 9,7356,050
Denton, MdUsa 9,2695,760
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6756,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0216,227
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0386,859
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6325,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4345,862
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4156,472
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6666,628
Dover, DeUsa 9,2695,760
Dover, TnUsa 10,2246,353
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1196,910
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8016,090
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4725,886
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Durham, NhUsa 8,6595,381
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4973,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -