Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5032,177
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0401,889
EsquelArgentina 14,3398,910
EzeizaArgentina 12,9748,062
East SaleAustralia 13,7938,571
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5987,207
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5997,207
EssendonAustralia 13,5988,450
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0346,857
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2467,610
EspinosaBrazil 10,4286,480
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5655,944
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5265,919
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5375,926
Edson, AbCanada 9,6015,966
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0366,236
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4565,255
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6746,012
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4964,036
ErlianChina 5,8903,660
El CaranoColombia 11,9037,397
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6941,674
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5156,534
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3186,412
El ArishEgypt 955594
El TorEgypt 1,236768
ErfurtGermany 2,7131,686
EssenGermany 2,9921,859
EsfahanIran 1,202747
EilatIsrael 1,046650
EsashiJapan 8,0094,977
EldoretKenya 4,1852,601
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9593,082
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5692,840
EeldeNetherlands 3,0771,912
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9819,931
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1697,562
EnuguNigeria 4,7992,982
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3287,661
EvoraPortugal 4,1532,581
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0534,383
EkimcanRussia 6,9024,289
Elat’MaRussia 1,9011,182
ElistaRussia 992616
ErbogacenRussia 5,2293,249
EssejRussia 5,0103,113
Ed DueimSudan 2,7671,719
El FasherSudan 3,0721,909
El GeneinaSudan 3,2312,008
El ObeidSudan 2,9201,815
El ShowakSudan 2,6471,645
En NahudSudan 3,0341,885
ErzincanTurkey 211131
ErzurumTurkey 245152
EskisehirTurkey 860535
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,211753
EntebbeUganda 4,2812,660
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7852,352
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7562,334
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2725,761
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2706,382
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2775,143
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0576,250
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5076,529
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5287,164
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5115,910
Elko, NvUsa 10,9296,791
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4596,499
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0765,640
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0636,875
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6275,361
Erie, PaUsa 9,2725,761
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3666,442
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7466,678
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4956,522
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1236,912
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8776,138
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7406,674
Evansville, InUsa 10,0206,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -