Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6641,655
FarahAfghanistan 2,0861,296
FormosaArgentina 12,4567,741
ForrestAustralia 11,8837,384
FrancistownBotswana 6,7054,166
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7635,446
FloraniaBrazil 9,3005,779
FlorestaBrazil 9,6245,981
FlorianoBrazil 9,8796,139
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7457,298
FormosaBrazil 10,8496,742
FortalezaBrazil 9,2885,772
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1117,526
FrancaBrazil 11,1936,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0975,653
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9455,558
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1655,695
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1435,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8296,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8095,474
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8345,490
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0865,646
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1865,087
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1825,085
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1154,422
FayaChad 3,0111,871
FamagustaCyprus 639397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0691,907
FarafraEgypt 1,6591,031
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1763,217
FichtelbergGermany 2,5601,591
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8371,763
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6441,022
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3503,946
FaranahGuinea 5,9353,688
FalconaraItaly 2,3381,453
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5121,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1391,329
FonniItaly 2,6731,661
FrontoneItaly 2,3871,483
FrosinoneItaly 2,3271,446
FukauraJapan 8,0755,018
FukueJapan 7,7464,813
FukuiJapan 8,1035,035
FukuokaJapan 7,8134,855
FukushimaJapan 8,3005,158
FukuyamaJapan 7,9814,960
FushikiJapan 8,1185,044
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9401,827
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6374,124
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0314,369
FunchalMadeira 5,1373,192
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9716,196
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0532,518
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4382,137
FaroPortugal 4,2052,613
FerganaRussia 2,7211,691
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2423,879
FalunSweden 3,0541,898
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3832,102
FeodosijaUkraine 890553
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6646,005
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4545,253
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6756,012
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1576,311
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9356,173
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8106,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5456,553
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7736,073
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3726,445
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2826,390
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0206,848
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5515,935
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3867,076
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3955,838
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6026,588
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9036,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5856,578
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6276,604
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4116,469
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6256,602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6395,990
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7385,430
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,8836,141
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3495,809
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4095,847
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4627,122
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -