Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6521,648
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5831,605
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3442,078
General PicoArgentina 13,4388,351
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8818,004
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6064,726
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9928,695
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7166,659
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5267,163
GrazAustria 2,2571,402
GancaAzerbaijan 615382
GoycayAzerbaijan 719447
GomelBelarus 1,7661,098
GrodnoBelarus 2,1401,330
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4705,885
GoianiaBrazil 11,0896,891
GoiasBrazil 11,1146,906
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6216,600
GrajauBrazil 10,1116,283
GuairaBrazil 11,9927,452
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3595,816
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2776,386
GarouaCameroon 4,1562,583
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2474,503
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7085,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Golden, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Goose, NfCanada 7,3474,566
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0915,649
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1435,060
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7974,845
GanzhouChina 7,0054,353
GuangzhouChina 7,0294,368
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3516,432
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7587,928
GonderEthiopia 2,8321,760
GourdonFrance 3,2972,049
GrenobleFrance 2,9571,837
GeisenheimGermany 2,8811,790
GorlitzGermany 2,4671,533
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0082,491
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2407,606
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2706,382
GoaIndia 4,1282,565
GuwahatiIndia 4,9553,079
GelaItaly 2,2861,421
GenoaItaly 2,7061,682
GhediItaly 2,6061,619
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0211,256
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2611,405
GrossetoItaly 2,5161,563
GrottaglieItaly 1,9811,231
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6531,648
GuidoniaItaly 2,3751,476
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8343,625
GifuJapan 8,1855,086
GaoMali 4,6022,860
GuamMariana Islands 10,3286,418
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4707,749
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3307,662
GuaymasMexico 12,1037,521
GaluutMongolia 4,9043,047
GemertNetherlands 3,0821,915
GisborneNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9659,921
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,10510,008
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,25610,102
GayaNiger 4,6502,889
GardermoenNorway 3,2131,997
GeiloNorway 3,3622,089
GdanskPoland 2,4571,527
GalatiRomania 1,314817
Gor’KijRussia 2,0571,278
GorznyjRussia 757470
GridinoRussia 3,1351,948
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5362,197
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5777,815
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1991,988
GijonSpain 3,8642,401
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2412,014
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6941,674
GoteborgSweden 3,0071,869
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0171,875
GothenburgSweden 3,0061,868
GunnarnSweden 3,3532,084
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9361,825
GabesTunisia 2,7361,700
GafsaTunisia 2,8311,759
GiresunTurkey 372231
GoztepeTurkey 1,006625
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,404873
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,281796
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8422,388
GajvoronUkraine 1,433890
GeniceskUkraine 1,022635
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4856,516
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5095,288
Galva, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8966,149
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5655,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9436,800
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6796,015
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5695,946
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8766,759
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4965,901
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9716,817
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5296,543
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1126,284
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4895,896
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7686,070
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4856,516
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7436,054
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0256,230
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6566,622
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3495,809
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9806,202
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0356,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0426,240
Groton, CtUsa 8,8695,511
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8805,518
GuanareVenezuela 11,0936,893
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3127,029
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3606,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -