Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0161,253
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1671,968
HuamboAngola 6,1853,844
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,851
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0258,715
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0148,708
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6107,836
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8653,645
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0435,620
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0805,021
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0625,010
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3454,564
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Hope, BcCanada 10,1476,306
HaikouChina 6,9404,313
HailarChina 6,2283,870
HamiChina 4,4762,781
HetanChina 3,4792,162
HavanaCuba 10,9786,822
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3366,423
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3046,403
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5276,541
HelwanEgypt 1,208751
HurguadaEgypt 1,339832
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1532,581
HelsinkiFinland 2,7101,684
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7151,687
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,80811,066
HamburgGermany 2,8891,795
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8901,796
HannoverGermany 2,8561,775
HelgolandGermany 3,0411,889
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6021,617
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,368850
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3423,941
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4148,336
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1618,179
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6262,875
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3552,706
HaifaIsrael 734456
HaboroJapan 7,9544,942
HachijojimaJapan 8,5585,318
HachinoheJapan 8,1915,090
HagiJapan 7,8434,874
HakodateJapan 8,0555,006
HamadaJapan 7,8634,886
HamamatsuJapan 8,2975,156
HikoneJapan 8,1545,067
HimejiJapan 8,0645,011
HiradoJapan 7,7624,823
HirooJapan 8,1945,092
HiroshimaJapan 7,9254,924
HitaJapan 7,8734,892
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9264,925
HunLibya 2,4421,517
HomboriMali 4,8032,984
HomalinMyanmar 5,3143,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0393,753
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,951
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9409,905
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7319,775
HororataNew Zealand 15,9599,917
HyderabadPakistan 2,9951,861
HuanucoPeru 12,9888,071
HelPoland 2,4621,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2844,526
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2612,026
HatangaRussia 5,0893,163
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4602,150
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6634,762
HailSaudi Arabia 1,162722
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0971,303
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2488,233
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1964,472
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1964,472
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4303,374
HalaibSudan 1,7751,103
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5501,584
HudeibaSudan 2,3401,454
HaparandaSweden 3,2742,035
HarnosandSweden 3,1381,950
HamaSyria 436271
HassakahSyria 161100
Hua HinThailand 6,5114,046
HakkariTurkey 316196
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5322,195
HersonUkraine 1,157719
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6621,033
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3037,024
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6465,373
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2265,733
Hart, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8415,494
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0856,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2756,385
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Hays, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Helena, MtUsa 10,2216,352
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9596,188
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9336,794
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4386,486
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4536,496
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1305,674
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Holly, CoUsa 10,7326,669
Homer, AkUsa 9,1185,666
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8176,100
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1206,289
Horton, KsUsa 10,2836,390
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2846,391
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5925,961
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Houma, LaUsa 10,9436,800
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1706,941
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7126,035
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2716,382
Huron, SdUsa 9,9596,189
HanoiVietnam 6,4944,036
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2134,482
HarareZimbabwe 6,2773,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -