Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0371,887
In SalahAlgeria 3,6982,298
InnsbruckAustria 2,5631,593
IbiriteBrazil 10,8766,758
IguatuBrazil 9,5305,922
IlheusBrazil 10,1026,277
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1846,328
IndaialBrazil 11,7547,304
IpameriBrazil 11,0666,877
IraiBrazil 12,1007,519
IreceBrazil 10,0946,272
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0596,251
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9796,822
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8416,737
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6296,605
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7786,698
ItapevaBrazil 11,5377,169
ItirucuBrazil 10,0756,261
ItuacuBrazil 10,2206,351
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8547,366
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7454,813
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8804,897
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1154,422
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8294,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1468,169
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,94510,530
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5439,037
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3686,443
IzobambaEcuador 12,5157,777
IsmailiaEgypt 1,091678
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2217,594
IoanninaGreece 1,6891,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1593,827
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0503,138
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,7802,349
IranshahrIran 2,2511,399
IstranaItaly 2,4701,535
IidaJapan 8,2555,130
IizukaJapan 7,8344,868
IrakoJapan 8,2595,132
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8354,868
IrozakiJapan 8,3915,214
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8744,893
IshinomakiJapan 8,3145,167
IwamizawaJapan 8,0344,992
IzuharaJapan 7,6934,780
IrbidJordan 712443
IfraneMorocco 4,0862,539
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7149,765
IlorinNigeria 4,8393,007
InchonNorth Korea 7,2974,535
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6362,881
IslamabadPakistan 2,9911,859
IquitosPeru 12,3177,654
IloiloPhilippines 8,6115,351
IasiRomania 1,455904
IcaRussia 7,9644,949
IlirnejRussia 7,5294,678
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1494,442
IrkutskRussia 5,0993,168
Ivdel’Russia 2,9031,804
IbizaSpain 3,3602,088
IspartaTurkey 847527
IstanbulTurkey 1,014630
IzmirTurkey 1,140709
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7671,098
IzmailUkraine 1,256780
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4406,487
Independence, KsUsa 10,5526,557
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7655,447
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8056,093
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0876,268
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3685,822
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4556,497
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9126,160
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3525,812
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0315,612
IsokaZambia 5,3953,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -