Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6041,618
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7321,698
JuninArgentina 13,1518,172
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5757,193
JacobinaBrazil 9,9666,193
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2885,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2035,719
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8966,771
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9376,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5345,925
JiuquanChina 4,9623,083
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1677,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4176,473
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5706,568
JoensuuFinland 2,8481,770
JokioinenFinland 2,8041,742
JyvskylFinland 2,9001,802
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1613,829
JulianehbGreenland 6,2143,861
JagdalpurIndia 4,5412,822
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4305,239
JerusalemIsrael 809502
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0847,509
JosNigeria 4,4122,742
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6052,862
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5962,856
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8271,757
JhelumPakistan 3,0701,908
JiwaniPakistan 2,4851,544
JuliacaPeru 12,8277,971
JakutskRussia 6,3323,935
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,016631
JenisejskRussia 4,3332,692
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2435,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8524,879
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6644,762
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8021,120
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3451,457
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2294,492
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0502,517
JubaSudan 3,7732,345
JokkmokkSweden 3,4442,140
JönköpingSweden 2,9091,808
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9111,809
JendoubaTunisia 2,7731,723
JerbaTunisia 2,6781,664
JerseyUk 3,5872,229
JaltaUkraine 890553
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6656,627
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3036,402
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3136,409
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3405,804
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3025,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -