Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6191,627
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4411,517
KhostAfghanistan 2,7241,693
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5351,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1228,776
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3637,061
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3281,447
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 621386
KandiBenin 4,7492,951
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9856,205
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7935,464
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7955,465
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0446,242
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8985,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0665,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0805,021
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4684,641
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6405,369
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1031,928
KashiChina 3,0911,921
KunmingChina 5,9863,720
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3503,325
KhargaEgypt 1,6541,028
KosseirEgypt 1,421883
KajaaniFinland 3,0501,895
KuopioFinland 2,9081,807
KuusamoFinland 3,2021,990
KarlsruheGermany 2,8221,754
KasselGermany 2,8251,755
KonstanzGermany 2,7321,698
KumasiGhana 5,4483,385
KalamataGreece 1,605997
KerkiraGreece 1,7661,097
Kythira IslandGreece 1,532952
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2223,866
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0493,137
KankanGuinea 5,7893,597
KindiaGuinea 6,1113,798
KissidougouGuinea 5,9243,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2518,235
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1424,438
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1434,439
KeszthelyHungary 2,1191,317
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7542,954
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8693,026
KotaIndia 3,6362,260
KozhikodeIndia 4,6112,865
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1266,293
KermanIran 1,7581,093
KermanshahIran 737458
Khoram AbadIran 882548
KilkennyIreland 3,9742,470
KingstonJamaica 10,9776,822
KagoshimaJapan 7,9514,941
KanazawaJapan 8,1005,033
KaruizawaJapan 8,2555,130
KatsuuraJapan 8,4625,259
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3265,174
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9744,955
KobeJapan 8,1145,042
KochiJapan 8,0595,008
KofuJapan 8,3005,157
KumagayaJapan 8,3285,175
KumamotoJapan 7,8864,900
KumejimaJapan 7,9704,953
KureJapan 7,9414,935
KushiroJapan 8,2185,107
KutchanJapan 7,9864,962
KyotoJapan 8,1335,054
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5662,216
KitaleKenya 4,1342,569
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,202747
KufraLibya 2,2071,371
KaunasLithuania 2,2571,402
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4431,518
KybartaiLithuania 2,2801,417
KarongaMalawi 5,3593,330
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1524,444
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3625,196
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3074,541
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2794,523
KuantanMalaysia 7,4014,599
KuchingMalaysia 8,1735,079
KayesMali 5,6863,533
KeniebaMali 5,7773,590
KidalMali 4,3352,694
KitaMali 5,6123,488
KoutiaMali 5,3263,310
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5057,771
KisinevMoldova 1,368850
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2183,864
KhatgalMongolia 4,8393,007
KhovdMongolia 4,2462,638
KhujirtMongolia 5,0963,167
KhutagMongolia 5,0373,130
KenitraMorocco 4,1802,597
KalewaMyanmar 5,3533,327
KathaMyanmar 5,4773,404
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5704,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5123,425
KengtungMyanmar 5,9303,685
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3213,307
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5244,676
KathmanduNepal 4,3272,689
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3488,916
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,089
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,17710,052
KarioiNew Zealand 16,17210,050
KawerauNew Zealand 16,23910,091
KopuaNew Zealand 16,24810,097
KanoNigeria 4,2552,644
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4544,632
KarasjokNorway 3,6212,250
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5982,236
KristiansandNorway 3,2342,010
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5492,205
KhasabOman 1,9871,235
KarachiPakistan 2,9151,811
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,9201,815
KhanpurPakistan 2,9981,863
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6981,676
KororPalau 9,8816,140
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0501,274
KlodzkoPoland 2,3261,445
KoszalinPoland 2,5721,598
KrakowPoland 2,1101,311
KalakanRussia 5,8393,629
KaliningradRussia 2,3881,484
KamenskoeRussia 7,8624,885
KandalaksaRussia 3,2942,047
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4272,130
KazanRussia 2,0961,303
KemRussia 3,0321,884
KerchRussia 893555
KhabarovskRussia 7,2804,524
KirenskRussia 5,2613,269
KirovRussia 2,4071,496
KljuciRussia 8,1475,063
KolpasevRussia 3,8042,364
KorfRussia 8,0314,991
KostromaRussia 2,2081,372
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1413,816
KotlasRussia 2,6361,638
KrasnodarRussia 800497
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1901,361
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4571,527
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3422,698
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8112,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8881,173
KurganRussia 2,7141,686
KurskRussia 1,576979
KyraRussia 5,6853,533
KigaliRwanda 4,5502,828
KoldaSenegal 6,0943,787
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0343,750
KosiceSlovakia 1,9391,205
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5864,714
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3124,544
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2633,270
KadugliSudan 3,1671,968
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2981,428
KassalaSudan 2,5201,566
KhartoumSudan 2,5891,609
KostiSudan 2,8481,770
KalmarSweden 2,7251,694
KaresuandoSweden 3,5652,216
KarlstadSweden 3,0621,903
KristianstadSweden 2,7931,736
KamishliSyria 12980
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3783,964
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8184,237
Khon KaenThailand 6,5054,042
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5454,067
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5394,064
KairouanTunisia 2,6811,666
KahramanmarasTurkey 289180
KarsTurkey 387240
KastamonuTurkey 672418
KayseriTurkey 422262
KonyaTurkey 671417
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6801,044
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9941,239
KinlossUk 3,8402,386
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,382859
KievUkraine 1,587986
KirillovkaUkraine 1,097682
KirovogradUkraine 1,347837
KlepininoUkraine 996619
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,279795
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9181,192
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,262784
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5505,934
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1056,279
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2806,388
Keene, NhUsa 8,7205,419
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5745,949
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8716,756
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8056,714
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5206,537
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1655,695
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7426,675
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7106,034
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9236,787
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0096,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3165,789
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2055,099
KabompoZambia 5,9633,706
KabweZambia 5,9473,695
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9413,692
KafirondaZambia 5,7533,575
KaomaZambia 6,0753,775
KasamaZambia 5,4313,375
KasempaZambia 5,9103,673
KawambwaZambia 5,4273,372
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -