Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2972,049
LuandaAngola 5,9033,668
LuenaAngola 5,9133,675
La PlataArgentina 12,9328,036
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8407,979
La RiojaArgentina 13,3628,303
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3278,282
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6469,101
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5657,808
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9498,668
LavertonAustralia 13,5928,447
LearmonthAustralia 10,1976,337
LongreachAustralia 12,7727,936
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7717,936
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4839,000
Low HeadAustralia 13,8968,635
LinzAustria 2,3901,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7992,361
LerwickUk 3,8002,361
La PazBolivia 12,7227,905
LavrasBrazil 11,0376,858
LencoisBrazil 10,1406,301
LinharesBrazil 10,5066,528
LondrinaBrazil 11,6917,265
LomBulgaria 1,567974
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1625,693
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0285,610
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Langara, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9216,165
London, OnCanada 9,2485,747
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8705,512
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0576,249
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2293,250
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7638,552
LanzhouChina 5,5473,447
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7372,943
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5177,157
LimonCosta Rica 12,0807,507
LarnacaCyprus 678421
LimassolCyprus 734456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6673,521
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2893,287
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1161,936
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3426,427
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3926,458
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3846,453
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5557,802
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8387,977
LuxorEgypt 1,530951
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2437,608
Laucala BayFiji 15,4189,581
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7081,683
Le MansFrance 3,4002,113
LilleFrance 3,2312,008
LyonFrance 3,0231,878
LambarnGabon 5,2783,280
LastourvilleGabon 5,1463,198
LibrevilleGabon 5,2193,243
LeipzigGermany 2,6381,640
LindenbergGermany 2,5711,598
LamiaGreece 1,550963
LarissaGreece 1,552964
LemnosGreece 1,327825
LimnosGreece 1,313816
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8926,147
LabeGuinea 5,9743,712
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0518,110
La CeibaHonduras 11,8917,389
La MesaHonduras 11,9907,451
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3642,090
LudhianaIndia 3,3492,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4651,532
LatinaItaly 2,3591,466
LatronicoItaly 2,0981,304
LecceItaly 1,9181,192
LodwarKenya 3,8932,419
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2363,875
LiepajaLatvia 2,5061,557
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3841,481
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9921,859
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7131,064
LabuanMalaysia 8,3355,180
LuqaMalta 2,2921,424
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9676,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4557,739
LashioMyanmar 5,6713,524
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,17710,053
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,15910,041
LagosNigeria 5,0883,162
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4272,130
LillehammerNorway 3,2992,050
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1801,976
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1927,576
LimaPeru 13,2138,210
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5535,315
LisbonPortugal 4,2542,644
LeninbadRussia 2,5521,586
LevsiRussia 3,0181,875
LungiSierra Leone 6,2423,879
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2971,428
LanzaroteSpain 5,0223,120
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6112,244
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7291,696
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7161,688
LatakiaSyria 474294
LampangThailand 6,1043,793
LoeiThailand 6,3503,946
Lop BuriThailand 6,4233,991
LomeTogo 5,2763,279
LeemingUk 3,6262,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7992,361
London, EnglandUk 3,4842,165
London-GatwickUk 3,4722,157
LynehamUk 3,6002,237
L’VovUkraine 1,8521,151
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,370851
LozovajaUkraine 1,264786
LubnyUkraine 1,463909
LuckUkraine 1,8371,142
LuganskUkraine 1,190740
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6966,025
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9616,812
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0386,859
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4366,485
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7435,433
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6666,628
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3626,439
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7616,066
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5096,530
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5145,912
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5536,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6157,218
Larned, KsUsa 10,5996,587
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7746,695
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4097,089
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3315,798
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6595,381
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9946,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3126,408
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0006,214
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2546,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6355,987
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3746,446
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5265,298
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5765,951
Libby, MtUsa 10,1276,293
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2286,356
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3915,836
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7976,088
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5686,567
Llano, TxUsa 11,2646,999
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4806,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7347,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7127,278
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7297,289
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2426,986
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6305,984
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9096,157
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5436,551
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8685,511
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1456,926
Luling, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3636,440
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5985,964
LivingstoneZambia 6,3743,961
LundaziZambia 5,6263,496
LusakaZambia 6,0523,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0423,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -