Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1891,360
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3841,481
MilianaAlgeria 3,3492,081
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5894,095
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9399,283
Malarg EArgentina 13,9038,640
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0878,754
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0668,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1528,173
MendozaArgentina 13,7168,523
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7088,518
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6477,859
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0618,116
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1319,403
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5686,567
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8546,745
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5898,445
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6078,456
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1968,200
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2738,248
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1917,575
MuharraqBahrain 1,6221,008
MinskBelarus 2,0251,258
MogilevBelarus 1,9461,209
MaunBotswana 6,6704,145
MacapaBrazil 10,1156,286
MacauBrazil 9,2145,725
MaceioBrazil 9,4565,876
MachadoBrazil 11,1416,923
ManausBrazil 11,1186,909
MarabaBrazil 10,3166,410
MaringaBrazil 11,7577,306
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5206,537
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4306,481
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8156,099
MonteiroBrazil 9,4465,870
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6366,609
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3625,817
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0326,234
MamfeCameroon 4,7482,950
MarouaCameroon 4,0002,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7045,409
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,421
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9346,173
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1786,325
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0545,005
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0955,030
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6175,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6405,369
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6495,996
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5535,315
Morden, MbCanada 9,5005,903
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9905,587
MoundouChad 4,0602,523
MatecanaColombia 11,8987,394
MoroniComoros 5,5233,432
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1921,362
MarstalDenmark 2,9191,814
Melville HallDominica 9,9266,168
MichesDominican Republic 10,3036,402
MocaDominican Republic 10,3886,455
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4346,484
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4376,486
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3756,447
MilagroEcuador 12,7317,911
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,392865
MinyaEgypt 1,401871
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9583,081
MassawaEritrea 2,4771,539
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2012,611
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8561,774
MarseilleFrance 2,9921,859
MontpellierFrance 3,0921,922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1296,294
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,31111,379
MakokouGabon 5,0033,109
MayumbaGabon 5,5103,424
MitzicGabon 5,0603,144
MkamboGabon 4,9003,045
MoandaGabon 5,1783,217
MouilaGabon 5,3413,319
MagdeburgGermany 2,7221,692
MunichGermany 2,5611,591
MünsterGermany 2,9681,845
MethoniGreece 1,6371,017
MilosGreece 1,398868
MitiliniGreece 1,190740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,195742
MacentaGuinea 5,9403,691
MamouGuinea 6,0233,743
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6897,264
MiskolcHungary 1,9401,205
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4112,741
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7392,323
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7942,358
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6642,898
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4345,863
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4066,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0344,371
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4767,131
MashhadIran 1,7301,075
Malin HeadIreland 4,0132,494
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5701,597
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0241,258
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1531,338
MilanItaly 2,6841,668
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7291,696
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5051,557
ManIvory Coast 5,8643,644
MaebashiJapan 8,2885,150
MaizuruJapan 8,0745,018
MakurazakiJapan 7,9494,940
MatsueJapan 7,9054,912
MatsumotoJapan 8,2195,108
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9834,961
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3665,199
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2476,368
MishimaJapan 8,3635,197
MitoJapan 8,3915,215
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4725,265
MiyakoJapan 8,2805,145
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9394,934
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9824,960
MiyazakiJapan 7,9954,968
MombetsuJapan 8,0615,009
MoriokaJapan 8,2215,109
MuroranJapan 8,0384,995
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1275,050
MutsuJapan 8,1215,047
Ma’AnJordan 949590
MafraqJordan 711442
MombasaKenya 4,6592,895
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6622,897
MaseruLesotho 7,5894,716
MonroviaLiberia 6,1793,840
MisratahLibya 2,3621,468
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9893,722
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2323,873
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6254,117
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4824,028
MakhangaMalawi 6,0723,773
MangochiMalawi 5,8403,629
MwmosaMalawi 6,0203,741
MzimbaMalawi 5,5763,465
MzuzuMalawi 5,5233,432
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4284,616
MersingMalaysia 7,5494,691
MiriMalaysia 8,2915,152
MaleMaldives 5,0453,135
MenakaMali 4,4462,763
MoptiMali 5,0613,145
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9118,023
MazatlanMexico 12,3787,692
MeridaMexico 11,6367,230
Mexico CityMexico 12,3627,682
MonterreyMexico 11,8357,355
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4477,735
MaantyMongolia 5,4323,376
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3883,348
MatadMongolia 6,0243,744
MurenMongolia 4,8523,015
MarrakechMorocco 4,4122,742
MeknesMorocco 4,1022,549
MideltMorocco 4,0802,535
MaputoMozambique 7,1394,436
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8753,651
MandalayMyanmar 5,5813,468
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6263,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4033,979
MindatMyanmar 5,4283,373
MonywaMyanmar 5,4903,411
MyeikMyanmar 6,4033,979
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5053,421
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0571,900
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,001
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6579,729
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0789,991
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0389,966
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0109,948
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8139,827
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0199,955
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1497,550
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1567,554
MagariaNiger 4,1502,579
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9092,429
MaradiNiger 4,2472,639
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9532,456
MakurdiNigeria 4,6212,872
MinnaNigeria 4,6022,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4294,617
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5722,220
MajisOman 2,1551,339
MasirahOman 2,6261,632
Muscat  Oman 2,3401,454
MultanPakistan 2,9861,856
MurreePakistan 3,0051,868
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7317,290
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,4057,709
MoyobambaPeru 12,7897,947
MactanPhilippines 8,7635,445
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2205,108
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1002,548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9073,049
MagadanRussia 7,4644,638
MahackalaRussia 839522
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8992,423
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9002,423
MarkovoRussia 7,8174,857
MinusinskRussia 4,2492,640
MogocaRussia 6,0663,769
MoscowRussia 2,0051,246
MurmanskRussia 3,4822,164
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,483922
MatamSenegal 5,7633,581
MogadishuSomalia 4,0212,499
MadridSpain 3,7442,327
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7552,334
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1021,928
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9182,435
MelillaSpain 3,8302,380
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5712,219
MalakalSudan 3,2652,029
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2034,476
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8791,789
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9073,670
Mae SariangThailand 5,9723,711
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1183,802
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6704,145
MalatyaTurkey 195121
MersinTurkey 507315
MuglaTurkey 1,045650
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6552,271
ManstonUk 3,3692,094
MeloUruguay 12,4897,761
MercedesUruguay 12,8517,986
MontevideoUruguay 12,7917,948
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2516,370
Madison, FlUsa 10,3536,433
Madison, InUsa 9,7986,089
Madison, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6686,008
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5025,904
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Marion, InUsa 9,6826,017
Marion, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2845,769
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8806,761
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3915,836
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7145,415
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5665,944
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0506,866
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0706,258
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1256,292
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5036,527
Medford, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9336,172
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4186,474
Mena, ArUsa 10,6366,610
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5876,579
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6136,595
Midland, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Milan, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8146,099
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0486,244
Milford, DeUsa 9,2075,722
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1866,330
Millen, GaUsa 10,1376,299
Millport, OhUsa 9,4065,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7245,421
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6135,973
Minden, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6966,025
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2456,366
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7026,650
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8736,135
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8086,095
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4526,495
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9706,817
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1305,674
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6465,994
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Moro, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Morris, MnUsa 9,7146,037
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8176,100
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7336,048
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3525,811
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9716,196
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3745,825
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5855,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1466,305
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5105,909
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6376,610
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7506,680
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1436,924
MaracayVenezuela 10,8306,730
MaturinVenezuela 10,4936,520
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1336,918
MeridaVenezuela 11,2436,987
MagoyeZambia 6,1353,812
MansaZambia 5,5743,463
MbalaZambia 5,2783,280
MfuweZambia 5,7533,575
MisamfuZambia 5,4163,366
MonguZambia 6,1713,835
MpikaZambia 5,6113,487
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7853,595
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0713,773
MumbwaZambia 6,0433,755
MwinilungaZambia 5,7583,578
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5174,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -