Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5781,602
NeuquenArgentina 13,9428,664
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1958,200
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1339,404
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1387,543
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9238,652
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9618,054
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4676,504
NatitingouBenin 4,9323,065
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9056,777
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3252,688
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6582,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2274,491
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9224,923
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4885,275
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4855,894
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8865,522
N’DjamenaChad 3,7992,361
NanchangChina 6,9274,305
NanjingChina 6,9794,337
NanningChina 6,6054,105
NicosiaCyprus 689428
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8311,759
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5246,540
NegeleEthiopia 3,6202,250
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3079,512
NandiFiji 15,3079,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9301,821
NancyFrance 2,9701,846
NantesFrance 3,5312,194
NiceFrance 2,8321,760
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6931,673
NurembergGermany 2,6491,646
NurnbergGermany 2,6521,648
NaxosGreece 1,309813
NanortalikGreenland 6,1913,847
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1673,832
NordGreenland 5,3263,309
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3663,956
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8983,665
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1582,584
New DelhiIndia 3,5672,217
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2431,394
NaganoJapan 8,2095,101
NagasakiJapan 7,8254,863
NagoJapan 8,0505,002
NagoyaJapan 8,2155,105
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0515,003
NaraJapan 8,1615,071
NazeJapan 8,0645,011
NemuroJapan 8,2725,140
NiigataJapan 8,1895,089
NikkoJapan 8,2985,157
NobeokaJapan 7,9744,955
NairobiKenya 4,3712,716
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9499,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0681,906
NidaLithuania 2,4121,499
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7563,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5584,075
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5373,441
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6833,531
NaraMali 5,2833,283
NioroMali 5,4543,389
NemaMauritania 5,1843,221
NouakchottMauritania 5,8393,628
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6409,097
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,29010,123
NelsonNew Zealand 16,0199,954
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1627,558
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7442,327
NiameyNiger 4,6272,875
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6722,282
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7772,347
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7362,943
NawabshahPakistan 2,9371,825
NokkundiPakistan 2,3161,439
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4377,729
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2275,112
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4022,114
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1443,818
NikolaevRussia 1,220758
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3504,568
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4585,256
NizneangarskRussia 5,3813,344
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7262,937
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0711,908
NovgorodRussia 2,3831,481
NovosibirskRussia 3,7052,302
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3333,314
No. 6Sudan 2,0421,269
NyalaSudan 3,2512,020
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6204,114
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3233,929
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7854,216
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1843,843
NarathiwatThailand 7,0954,409
NigdeTurkey 484301
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,238770
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,176731
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5485,933
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5485,933
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1226,290
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8076,716
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4536,496
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7335,427
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0595,630
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3495,809
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8196,102
New London, WiUsa 9,5295,921
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8656,752
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8816,762
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8126,097
New YorkUsa 8,9925,588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0065,596
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Newark, NjUsa 9,0255,608
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2555,751
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0416,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6016,587
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3086,405
Newport, TnUsa 9,9366,174
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4465,870
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1526,309
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8406,736
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2196,350
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3736,446
Norton, KsUsa 10,4536,495
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4775,889
NdolaZambia 5,7853,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -