Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6142,246
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9532,457
OranArgentina 12,7927,949
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2356,360
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2647,621
OstendeBelgium 3,2592,025
ObidosBrazil 10,6406,612
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0063,111
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7605,444
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7615,444
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4028,949
OdenseDenmark 2,9511,834
OtavaloEcuador 12,4487,735
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8249,833
OuluFinland 3,1601,964
OroomiehIran 427265
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6441,643
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7103,548
ObihiroJapan 8,1475,062
OfunatoJapan 8,3015,158
OitaJapan 7,9314,928
OkayamaJapan 8,0184,983
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0585,007
OmaezakiJapan 8,3445,185
OmuJapan 8,0214,984
OnahamaJapan 8,3855,210
OsakaJapan 8,1385,057
OshimaJapan 8,4195,232
OtaruJapan 7,9854,962
OwaseJapan 8,2295,113
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3432,699
OujoaMorocco 3,7582,335
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6209,085
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8109,825
OphirNew Zealand 15,7979,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,28810,122
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6879,748
OcotalNicaragua 12,0397,481
OrlandNorway 3,5172,185
OsloNorway 3,2121,996
OhotskRussia 7,1204,424
OkhotskRussia 7,1204,424
OlekminskRussia 5,9073,670
OlenekRussia 5,4193,367
OmskRussia 3,1291,944
OnegaRussia 2,8961,800
OrenburgRussia 1,9251,196
OymyakonRussia 6,8994,287
OviedoSpain 3,8862,415
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3012,051
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8452,390
OdessaUkraine 1,226762
OvrucUkraine 1,7411,082
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0076,219
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4515,873
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7566,684
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4435,868
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7816,700
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4326,482
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1486,306
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9086,157
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4576,498
Orono, MeUsa 8,3935,216
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5515,935
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9535,563
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8406,114
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0276,231
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4155,851
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6366,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -