Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0029,944
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9513,698
ParanaArgentina 12,9668,057
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5737,813
PehuajoArgentina 13,2988,264
PergaminoArgentina 13,0888,133
PigeArgentina 13,4248,342
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2408,227
PosadasArgentina 12,3377,666
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6837,881
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8008,576
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9058,019
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0326,856
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4246,478
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6563,515
ParakouBenin 4,9153,054
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5255,919
ParacatuBrazil 10,9236,788
ParanaBrazil 10,6916,643
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6087,213
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4537,117
ParintinsBrazil 10,7966,709
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5175,914
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0987,518
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9866,827
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8116,097
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6505,997
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3706,444
PeixeBrazil 10,7176,660
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8426,116
PicosBrazil 9,7676,069
PiraiBrazil 11,0416,861
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0106,842
PompeuBrazil 10,9016,774
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0177,468
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3396,425
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8637,372
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8417,358
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1107,525
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6316,606
PosseBrazil 10,6706,630
PlevenBulgaria 1,448900
PlovdivBulgaria 1,396868
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0054,353
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1026,277
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9985,591
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6154,732
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4395,865
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3665,820
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6806,015
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7276,045
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4575,877
ParronChile 13,9358,659
Puerto AysenChile 14,5409,035
Puerto MonttChile 14,4358,970
Punta ArenasChile 14,6089,078
PingbianChina 6,5614,077
PeralesColombia 11,8787,381
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1136,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2187,592
PragueCzech Republic 2,4611,529
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5836,577
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3716,445
PoloDominican Republic 10,5446,552
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3636,439
PichilingueEcuador 12,6457,858
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7247,907
PuyoEcuador 12,5487,798
Port-SaidEgypt 1,034643
ParisFrance 3,2532,022
PerpignanFrance 3,1841,979
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1406,301
Port-GentilGabon 5,3663,335
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4538,360
PotsdamGermany 2,6441,643
PatrasGreece 1,6151,003
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3923,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0843,781
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8936,148
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6036,589
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7147,279
PecsHungary 2,0201,255
PambanIndia 5,0293,125
PuneIndia 3,9032,426
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5064,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1935,091
PadovaItaly 2,4821,542
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5611,592
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3471,459
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3651,470
PantelleriaItaly 2,4891,547
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5941,612
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6611,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4001,492
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2581,403
PiacenzaItaly 2,6411,641
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5761,601
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4331,512
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3551,464
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1151,314
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3981,490
PrizziItaly 2,3441,457
PakseLaos 6,8524,258
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0424,376
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6984,162
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7374,187
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9057,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8441,146
PatheinMyanmar 5,7853,595
PutaoMyanmar 5,4023,357
PyiMyanmar 5,6963,540
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4628,987
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,19910,066
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7967,330
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9773,093
PohangNorth Korea 7,5914,717
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1484,442
PadidanPakistan 2,8811,790
PanjgurPakistan 2,5401,578
ParachinarPakistan 2,7171,689
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6021,617
PeshawarPakistan 2,8461,769
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1407,544
PilarParaguay 12,5047,770
PiscoPeru 13,2478,232
PiuraPeru 13,0398,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5607,805
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3415,183
PoznanPoland 2,4231,506
PrzemyslPoland 1,9181,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0772,533
PortalegrePortugal 4,0932,544
Porto Portugal 4,1472,577
PavelecRussia 1,7701,100
PecoraRussia 3,2242,003
PermRussia 2,5161,564
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2955,155
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6931,673
PjatigorskRussia 726451
PoronajskRussia 7,7304,804
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 922573
Providenja BayRussia 8,2735,141
PskovRussia 2,3791,478
PodorSenegal 5,8423,630
PopradSlovakia 2,0241,258
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1325,054
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1854,465
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2322,008
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1763,217
Port SudanSudan 2,0551,277
ParamariboSuriname 10,0776,262
PiteňSweden 3,2842,041
PalmyraSyria 408254
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,56110,912
PhetchabunThailand 6,3643,954
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2643,892
PhraeThailand 6,1703,834
PhuketThailand 6,7004,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6744,147
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5364,062
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5484,069
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2766,386
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7342,320
PoltavaUkraine 1,379857
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7017,893
PradoUruguay 12,7927,949
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7057,895
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9626,191
Pana, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Paoli, InUsa 9,8546,123
Paris, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5915,960
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5316,544
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8256,727
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6006,587
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4906,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6556,621
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Perry, OkUsa 10,6946,646
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1555,689
Philo, OhUsa 9,5455,931
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5817,196
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0486,244
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6016,587
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9146,161
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4005,842
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9925,588
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7235,420
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3886,455
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6206,599
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8406,114
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3216,414
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0986,897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0535,626
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3216,414
Portage, WiUsa 9,5765,951
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5705,326
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5746,571
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7646,067
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6756,633
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1816,327
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3475,809
Princeton, InUsa 10,0496,245
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7795,456
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8076,716
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1546,931
PetaukeZambia 5,8713,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -