Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0208,091
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7547,926
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3458,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4728,993
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7317,911
RosarioArgentina 13,0528,111
RichmondAustralia 13,8798,624
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3058,268
RecifeBrazil 9,2755,764
RemansoBrazil 9,9986,213
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2627,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0006,835
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7507,302
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3137,030
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6916,022
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6085,970
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6115,972
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9136,160
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3305,177
RuoqiangChina 4,1292,566
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4567,119
RandersDenmark 3,0311,884
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5216,538
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3346,422
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,94610,531
RumipambaEcuador 12,5677,809
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,049652
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,227762
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,153716
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9036,154
RostockGermany 2,7951,737
RhodesGreece 1,086675
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7142,929
ReykhólarIceland 4,9733,091
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9443,073
RamsarIran 931578
RashtIran 832517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9042,426
RadicofaniItaly 2,4591,528
Resia PassItaly 2,6121,623
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4031,493
RivoltoItaly 2,4051,494
Rolle PassItaly 2,5071,558
RomeItaly 2,3941,488
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4161,501
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3691,472
RumoiJapan 7,9764,956
RigaLatvia 2,4301,510
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3291,447
RodriguesMauritius 6,8464,254
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7972,981
RabatMorocco 4,2032,612
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9073,671
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5624,078
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0489,972
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0039,945
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,20710,071
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7799,805
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,11210,012
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,37210,174
RivasNicaragua 12,1747,565
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8991,801
RebolyRussia 2,9531,835
Rostov On DonRussia 1,042648
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,591989
RagaSudan 3,5812,225
RashadSudan 3,0331,885
RenkSudan 2,9981,863
RumbekSudan 3,6152,246
RanongThailand 6,5724,084
Roi EtThailand 6,6084,106
RizeTurkey 351218
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0041,245
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,296805
RomnyUkraine 1,528950
RovnoUkraine 1,7971,116
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0131,251
RochaUruguay 12,6227,843
Racine, WiUsa 9,6265,982
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6906,021
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,1876,331
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,1876,330
Reading, PaUsa 9,1615,693
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1566,932
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2856,391
Redding, CaUsa 11,1196,910
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6827,259
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1716,942
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7356,050
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4695,884
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4695,884
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6455,994
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7506,059
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0465,621
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9946,210
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7396,052
Rockville, InUsa 9,8226,103
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0416,240
Rome, GaUsa 10,2236,353
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4355,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8636,750
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3007,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2695,760
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0306,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -