Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2551,401
ShkoderAlbania 1,8171,129
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9291,820
SaltaArgentina 12,9938,074
San AntonioArgentina 13,7858,566
San LuisArgentina 13,5288,406
San RafaelArgentina 13,7628,552
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5238,403
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0608,115
SarmientoArgentina 14,2808,874
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9288,655
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9278,654
SalzburgAustria 2,4591,528
SakiAzerbaijan 703437
SalyanAzerbaijan 783487
SamaxiAzerbaijan 787489
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0253,744
SaveBenin 5,0333,127
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3647,683
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9401,206
SalvadorBrazil 9,9306,171
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2927,638
SantaremBrazil 10,6036,589
SantosBrazil 11,3257,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3287,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6516,619
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4645,881
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8987,394
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3217,656
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0966,895
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6996,027
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4396,487
São PauloBrazil 11,3217,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2657,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2827,632
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8926,147
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8716,134
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8556,746
SobralBrazil 9,4355,863
SoureBrazil 9,9476,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3016,401
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4907,761
SurubimBrazil 9,3275,796
SadovoBulgaria 1,381858
SandanskiBulgaria 1,502933
SofiaBulgaria 1,519944
SiemreapCambodia 6,7984,224
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8974,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1815,084
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2234,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5015,904
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1395,679
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6014,724
Scott, SkCanada 9,5425,930
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8734,892
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0775,019
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5225,296
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1345,054
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1655,695
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3855,832
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5204,673
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9794,958
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7206,040
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7236,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7594,821
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2773,279
SalCape Verde 6,5374,062
SantiagoChile 13,9008,638
SewellChile 13,9028,639
ShanghaiChina 7,2404,499
ShantouChina 7,2944,533
ShenyangChina 6,8374,249
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7727,315
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3027,023
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1647,559
SibenikCroatia 2,1371,328
SplitCroatia 2,0901,299
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7121,686
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0731,909
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3776,448
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3666,441
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3246,415
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3796,450
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3086,405
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4136,471
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4236,477
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4506,494
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4846,515
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3146,409
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3306,419
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3976,461
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4456,490
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4096,468
San GabrielEcuador 12,3837,695
SalloumEgypt 1,541958
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6681,036
SohagEgypt 1,490926
St. KatrineEgypt 1,170727
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2257,597
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7228,527
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3872,104
StrasbourgFrance 2,8651,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9186,163
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
SukhumiGeorgia 592368
SchleswigGermany 2,9581,838
StuttgartGermany 2,7601,715
SamosGreece 1,166725
Skiros IslandGreece 1,373853
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,457905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2183,864
SiguiriGuinea 5,7023,543
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1067,523
SzegedHungary 1,8941,177
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1821,356
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9943,103
SagarIndia 3,9612,462
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1271,943
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0856,888
SemnanIran 1,204748
ShahroudIran 1,316818
ShirazIran 1,473916
ShannonIreland 4,0842,538
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7871,732
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1081,310
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9001,181
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6121,623
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7251,694
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0691,286
SigonellaItaly 2,2201,379
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9363,689
SagaJapan 7,8274,864
SaigoJapan 7,8794,896
SakaiJapan 7,9124,917
SakataJapan 8,1815,084
SapporoJapan 8,0134,980
SaseboJapan 7,7884,840
SendaiJapan 8,2975,156
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0715,016
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8344,868
ShinjoJapan 8,2245,110
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2355,117
ShirakawaJapan 8,3245,172
ShizuokaJapan 8,3345,179
SumotoJapan 8,1145,042
SuttsuJapan 7,9574,944
SuwaJapan 8,2435,122
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5899,066
SavannakhetLaos 6,6634,140
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3681,472
SiluteLithuania 2,3971,490
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6421,020
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8933,662
SalimaMalawi 5,7713,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5415,308
SibuMalaysia 8,2435,122
SanMali 5,2063,235
SegouMali 5,3103,300
SikassoMali 5,4193,368
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3733,960
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4127,713
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2183,243
SainshandMongolia 5,7033,544
SafiMorocco 4,4892,789
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7032,922
SittweMyanmar 5,4103,362
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3922,108
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6322,878
SaiqOman 2,3391,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6851,669
SurOman 2,5091,559
SialkotPakistan 3,1581,963
SibbiPakistan 2,7111,684
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3927,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2618,241
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9315,550
SandomierzPoland 2,0371,266
SniezkaPoland 2,3961,489
SuwalkiPoland 2,2321,387
SzczecinPoland 2,6071,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2892,665
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6483,510
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1016,277
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7304,182
Satu MareRomania 1,7851,109
SibiuRomania 1,593990
SulinaRomania 1,185736
SadrinskRussia 2,6671,657
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5531,587
SalekhardRussia 3,5992,237
SaratovRussia 1,588987
SejmcanRussia 7,3104,543
SelagoncyRussia 5,5063,422
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4055,223
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3193,927
SmolenskRussia 1,9741,226
SociRussia 635395
SortovalaRussia 2,7301,696
SuntarRussia 5,7223,556
SurgutRussia 3,4662,154
SverdlovskRussia 2,5881,608
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7451,706
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8986,151
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3953,353
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9893,100
SingaporeSingapore 7,6394,747
SliacSlovakia 2,0721,287
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3184,548
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9864,341
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8962,421
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5782,224
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7182,310
SevilleSpain 4,0172,496
SennarSudan 2,7831,729
ShambatSudan 2,5821,605
ShendiSudan 2,4471,520
StenseleSweden 3,3742,096
StockholmSweden 2,8591,777
StorlienSweden 3,3942,109
SundsvallSweden 3,1451,954
SantisSwitzerland 2,7111,685
SongeaTanzania 5,4223,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5794,088
SongkhlaThailand 6,9374,311
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4013,978
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6764,149
SurinThailand 6,6694,144
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0003,107
SokodeTogo 5,0563,142
SfaxTunisia 2,6571,651
SousseTunisia 2,6301,634
SamsunTurkey 505314
SiirtTurkey 15495
SivasTurkey 345215
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8631,158
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8862,415
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0142,494
SarataUkraine 1,254779
SarnyUkraine 1,8311,138
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 910565
SumyUkraine 1,506936
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0071,247
SaltoUruguay 12,7427,918
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3167,032
Safford, AzUsa 11,5517,178
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6175,354
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5376,548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1106,283
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2706,382
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Salem, InUsa 9,8546,123
Salem, OrUsa 10,6566,622
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8226,725
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3037,024
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3757,068
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8217,345
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4327,104
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1016,277
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6827,259
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7647,311
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6797,258
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9596,188
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1335,675
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1456,304
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6886,642
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8546,123
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3526,433
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3696,443
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5506,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1966,336
Selma, AlUsa 10,5136,533
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9315,550
Seymour, InUsa 9,8546,123
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8836,141
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2526,371
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8616,749
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9726,196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6395,990
Southport, NcUsa 9,7906,084
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5705,947
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1426,302
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2536,371
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5505,935
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4026,464
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0705,636
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6736,011
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1096,282
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3755,826
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9925,588
State College, PaUsa 9,2415,742
State University, MsUsa 10,5436,551
State University, NmUsa 11,5337,167
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5245,918
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6776,635
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0806,264
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3777,070
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9926,209
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8245,483
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6366,610
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0086,219
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4806,513
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2216,351
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9565,565
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3191,441
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4037,086
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9816,824
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6796,636
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9493,076
SocotraYemen 3,1181,938
SenangaZambia 6,2583,889
SerenjeZambia 5,7793,591
SeshekeZambia 6,3753,962
SolweziZambia 5,7513,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -