Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3951,488
TiranaAlbania 1,7861,110
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7052,302
TebessaAlgeria 2,8611,778
TimimounAlgeria 3,7902,355
TindoufAlgeria 4,6062,862
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1181,937
TrelewArgentina 13,9018,638
TucumanArgentina 13,0838,130
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6707,252
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6697,251
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7787,319
TibooburraAustralia 12,9288,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7337,913
TshaneBotswana 7,1444,439
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5606,562
TarauacaBrazil 12,4007,706
TauaBrazil 9,6015,966
TefeBrazil 11,5437,173
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5186,536
TeresinaBrazil 9,7456,056
TiriosBrazil 10,3946,459
TorresBrazil 11,9497,425
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8306,109
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5677,188
TriunfoBrazil 9,5345,925
TucuruiBrazil 10,2546,372
TuriacuBrazil 9,7396,052
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4934,656
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6906,022
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0935,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1505,686
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8355,490
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8685,511
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8105,474
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1035,657
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9595,568
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7515,438
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7864,838
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2958,883
TaiyuanChina 6,1903,846
TaoyuanChina 7,5824,711
TengchongChina 5,6133,488
TønderDenmark 3,0181,875
TylstrupDenmark 3,0781,913
TystofteDenmark 2,8951,799
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5156,534
TahrirEgypt 1,186737
TantaEgypt 1,155717
TallinEstonia 2,6381,639
TartuEstonia 2,4741,538
TampereFinland 2,8581,776
TurkuFinland 2,8131,748
ToulonFrance 2,9351,824
ToulouseFrance 3,3012,051
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,36010,787
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,15511,282
TchibanGabon 5,4353,377
TbilisiGeorgia 586364
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9641,842
TamaleGhana 5,1793,219
ThessalonikiGreece 1,511939
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,564972
TimehriGuyana 10,2996,400
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0577,492
TelaHonduras 11,9367,417
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9233,059
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9233,059
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4995,903
TabrizIran 534332
TeheranIran 1,019633
Tel AvivIsrael 813505
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9931,239
TarvisioItaly 2,3781,478
TermoliItaly 2,1891,360
TorinoItaly 2,7991,739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8071,744
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4221,505
TrevicoItaly 2,1641,345
TrevisoItaly 2,4641,531
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3441,457
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8041,743
TabouIvory Coast 6,0793,778
TadotsuJapan 8,0304,990
TakadaJapan 8,1855,086
TakamatsuJapan 8,0515,003
TakayamaJapan 8,1735,079
TanegashimaJapan 8,0374,994
TatenoJapan 8,3885,213
TateyamaJapan 8,4405,245
TokushimaJapan 8,1055,037
TokyoJapan 8,3875,212
TomakomaiJapan 8,0575,006
TottoriJapan 7,9914,966
ToyamaJapan 8,1345,054
ToyookaJapan 8,0324,991
TsuJapan 8,2105,102
TsurugaJapan 8,1175,044
TsuyamaJapan 8,0014,972
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2671,409
TripoliLebanon 549341
TobrukLibya 1,6271,011
TripoliLibya 2,5141,562
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4151,501
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3013,915
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0314,369
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8234,240
ThyoloMalawi 6,0313,748
TawauMalaysia 8,6365,367
TessalitMali 4,2472,639
TimbuktuMali 4,8142,991
TombMali 4,8162,993
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4173,366
TacubayaMexico 12,3627,682
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0267,473
TarialanMongolia 4,9843,097
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7252,936
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9873,099
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3563,328
TangierMorocco 4,0702,529
TarfayaMorocco 5,0203,119
TazaMorocco 3,9582,459
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7363,564
TaungooMyanmar 5,7983,603
ThandweMyanmar 5,6413,506
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6049,075
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7809,806
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,19410,063
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,20110,068
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0859,996
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9149,889
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9099,886
TahouaNiger 4,2762,657
TillaberyNiger 4,6302,877
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4174,609
TromsoNorway 3,7552,334
TrondheimNorway 3,4642,153
ThumraitOman 2,6191,627
TacnaPeru 13,0008,079
TarapotoPeru 12,7717,936
TrujilloPeru 13,1168,150
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7945,465
TorunPoland 2,3651,470
TimisoaraRomania 1,7921,113
TambovRussia 1,6611,032
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1221,318
TaraRussia 3,2722,034
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8692,404
TermezRussia 2,3821,480
TernejRussia 7,5794,710
TobolskRussia 3,0281,882
TomskRussia 3,8652,401
Tot’MaRussia 2,4641,531
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9651,842
TuapseRussia 698434
TuraRussia 4,8463,011
TurukhanskRussia 4,3332,693
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8241,133
TortosaSpain 3,4012,113
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2423,257
TokerSudan 2,1761,352
TartousSyria 510317
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6084,728
TaboraTanzania 4,8383,006
TakThailand 6,1593,827
TrangThailand 6,8294,244
TabligboTogo 5,2243,246
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9236,166
TunisTunisia 2,6401,640
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,132703
TireeUk 4,0072,490
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6372,260
TernopilUkraine 1,7381,080
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5557,802
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8375,491
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3686,443
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4816,513
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5756,572
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6095,971
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7465,435
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Temple, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9316,793
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5726,570
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5195,915
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9486,182
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8586,747
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3426,427
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0805,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9136,782
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1205,667
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6667,249
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6216,600
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4426,489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4335,861
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5101,560
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5186,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -