Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4849,001
UaupesBrazil 11,5067,150
UbatubaBrazil 11,1916,954
UberabaBrazil 11,1816,948
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8035,470
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9872,478
UpernavikGreenland 6,2153,862
UummannaqGreenland 6,1523,823
UdineItaly 2,3931,487
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3521,461
UenoJapan 8,1805,083
UnzendakeJapan 7,8564,882
UrakawaJapan 8,1685,076
UshibukaJapan 7,8704,891
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3375,181
UwajimaJapan 8,0034,973
UkmergeLithuania 2,2531,400
UtenaLithuania 2,2451,395
UlaangomMongolia 4,2722,655
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3713,337
UlgiiMongolia 4,1202,560
UliastaiMongolia 4,6402,884
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2502,641
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6613,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6204,735
UfaRussia 2,2121,374
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8283,000
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3283,311
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9064,913
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3893,349
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1621,965
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2345,116
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6354,123
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3164,546
Umm BeninSudan 2,8281,757
UmeňSweden 3,1751,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7654,204
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4494,008
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1963,850
UrfaTurkey 15294
UsakTurkey 946588
Uman’Ukraine 1,451902
UzgorodUkraine 1,8731,164
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4215,854
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5195,915
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -