Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8041,121
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3588,301
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1278,157
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4728,371
ViennaAustria 2,2401,392
VitebskBelarus 2,0711,287
VassourasBrazil 11,0066,839
VicosaBrazil 10,8276,728
VitoriaBrazil 10,5916,581
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2646,378
VarnaBulgaria 1,190740
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6655,385
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1956,335
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5105,910
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4945,900
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2586,375
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2946,397
ValdiviaChile 14,3848,939
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2878,878
VallenarChile 13,6308,470
ValparaisoChile 13,9108,644
VanguardiaColombia 11,7717,315
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0547,491
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0331,884
VestervigDenmark 3,1411,952
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4146,471
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3556,435
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4326,483
VilsandiEstonia 2,6371,639
VaasaFinland 3,0621,903
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8573,018
VeravalIndia 3,4552,147
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7402,945
ValentiaIreland 4,1702,591
VeniceItaly 2,4481,521
VeronaItaly 2,5591,590
VicenzaItaly 2,5111,560
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4191,503
ViterboItaly 2,4331,512
VolterraItaly 2,5361,576
VientianeLaos 6,3923,972
VarenaLithuania 2,1731,350
VilniusLithuania 2,1831,357
VeracruzMexico 12,2047,583
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2182,000
VaernesNorway 3,4492,143
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4102,119
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6522,269
VillarricaParaguay 12,2787,630
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,482921
VanavaraRussia 4,9203,057
VasileviciRussia 1,7891,112
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1731,350
VerhojanskRussia 6,2913,910
ViljujskRussia 5,8853,657
VitimRussia 5,4983,416
Vize IslandRussia 4,8953,042
VladivostokRussia 7,3694,579
VolgogradRussia 1,252778
VologdaRussia 2,3841,481
VoronezRussia 1,533952
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5224,675
VytegraRussia 2,5861,607
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9823,096
ValenciaSpain 3,5052,178
ValladolidSpain 3,8232,375
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1262,564
VisbySweden 2,7141,686
VanTurkey 283176
ValleyUk 3,7992,360
VinnitsaUkraine 1,567974
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3447,049
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9895,586
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2006,339
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0556,249
Vevay, InUsa 9,8236,104
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7076,654
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6726,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -