Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6808,501
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1025,035
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9288,655
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8287,972
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9876,828
WoomeraAustralia 12,5977,828
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8766,759
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7284,802
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0715,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0415,618
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1065,659
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4105,847
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3985,840
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4645,881
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7966,709
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2508,233
WajimaJapan 8,0685,013
WakamatsuJapan 8,2795,145
WakayamaJapan 8,1405,058
WakkanaiJapan 7,8854,900
WajirKenya 4,0192,497
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2744,520
WindhoekNamibia 7,1424,438
WaihiNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,27110,111
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,21210,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,080
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8969,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,26810,109
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,20110,068
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0499,973
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,14310,032
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,14710,034
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,15110,036
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8959,878
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,009
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,09210,000
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0239,957
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9509,911
WintonNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0069,946
WarsawPoland 2,1791,354
WroclawPoland 2,3441,457
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2644,514
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6941,674
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9771,229
WauSudan 3,5732,220
WaddingtonUk 3,5342,196
Waco, TxUsa 11,1156,907
Wake IslandUsa 11,5537,179
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5496,555
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0436,241
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4416,488
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Warren, OhUsa 9,4065,845
Warren, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1206,288
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3445,807
Washington, IaUsa 9,9906,208
Washington, InUsa 9,9086,157
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8815,519
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8506,121
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6646,005
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2946,397
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3116,407
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0386,859
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6886,641
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4885,896
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1915,712
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5186,536
West Point, GaUsa 10,3086,405
West Point, NyUsa 8,9925,588
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0686,256
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7686,070
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5606,562
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0725,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4885,896
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7106,034
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1495,685
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7996,089
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1915,712
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1935,713
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7636,067
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6606,003
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9746,819
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5375,926
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3737,067
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8976,150
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4315,861
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4755,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -