Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 455283
YardmiliAzerbaijan 710441
YevlaxAzerbaijan 671417
YaoundeCameroon 4,7762,968
YokoCameroon 4,5652,837
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2955,155
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6295,362
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4575,877
YanjiChina 7,2124,482
YichangChina 6,4243,992
YinchuanChina 5,6383,504
YiningChina 3,4842,165
YariguiesColombia 11,5757,193
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3956,459
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
YazdIran 1,444898
YakushimaJapan 8,0334,992
YamagataJapan 8,2595,132
YamaguchiJapan 7,8624,885
YokkaichiJapan 8,2015,096
YokohamaJapan 8,3955,217
YonagoJapan 7,9274,926
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7694,828
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0426,240
YeMyanmar 6,1533,824
YolaNigeria 4,2252,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5404,685
YurimaguasPeru 12,7067,896
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5851,606
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8514,879
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,604997
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4306,482
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1855,708
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3526,433
York, PaUsa 9,2525,749
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3655,820
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -