Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diyarbakir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diyarbakir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diyarbakir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8982,422
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2532,022
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2492,019
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8501,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9518,048
AzulArgentina 13,1798,190
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,046
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3857,075
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9107,401
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7917,327
AmberleyAustralia 13,7378,536
AgdamAzerbaijan 613381
AstaraAzerbaijan 762473
AimoresBrazil 10,5936,583
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8816,140
AltamiraBrazil 10,4376,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1826,949
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1006,898
ApodiBrazil 9,3515,811
AracajuBrazil 9,6596,002
AracuaiBrazil 10,4966,522
AragarcasBrazil 11,2937,018
AraxaBrazil 11,0866,889
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4855,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1666,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2095,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4134,607
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0153,738
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0205,605
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2755,763
AbecheChad 3,2852,041
AntofagastaChile 13,3418,290
AricaChile 13,0258,094
AltaiChina 3,9882,478
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3527,676
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2777,629
AraucaColombia 11,3187,033
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3906,457
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3186,412
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4766,510
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,198744
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,141709
AswanEgypt 1,6991,056
AsyutEgypt 1,481920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2817,632
AsmaraEritrea 2,5161,564
AssabEritrea 2,7711,722
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2171,999
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7011,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2455,745
AccraGhana 5,4293,374
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,270789
AthensGreece 1,445898
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,445898
AasiaatGreenland 6,2453,881
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6823,531
AputiteqGreenland 5,4303,375
AkureyriIceland 4,7902,977
AgraIndia 3,7132,307
AhmedabadIndia 3,4922,170
AkolaIndia 4,0142,495
AllahabadIndia 4,1282,565
AmritsarIndia 3,2232,003
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0826,265
AbadanIran 1,116694
ArakIran 961597
AlbengaItaly 2,7601,715
AlgheroItaly 2,7491,709
AmendolaItaly 2,1261,321
AnconaItaly 2,3251,445
ArezzoItaly 2,4571,527
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7453,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6923,537
AbashiriJapan 8,1425,060
AburatsuJapan 8,0174,982
AikawaJapan 8,1245,048
AjiroJapan 8,3805,207
AkitaJapan 8,1465,062
AkuneJapan 7,8944,905
AomoriJapan 8,1215,046
AsahikawaJapan 8,0364,994
AsosanJapan 7,9104,915
AmmanJordan 760472
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1341,947
AinaziLatvia 2,5021,555
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8933,662
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9613,704
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3493,945
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6663,521
AtarMauritania 5,4383,379
AgalegaMauritius 5,6323,500
AcapulcoMexico 12,6407,855
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7482,950
AltaiMongolia 4,6182,869
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1133,177
AgadirMorocco 4,6012,859
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1321,946
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7829,807
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0109,949
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,14910,035
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,0619,980
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0389,966
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0389,966
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1437,546
AgadezNiger 3,9062,427
AsuncionParaguay 12,3507,674
ArequipaPeru 13,0078,083
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0334,992
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,32011,384
AradRomania 1,8051,121
AjanRussia 7,0244,365
AldanRussia 6,2303,871
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,516942
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6262,253
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5704,704
AnadyrRussia 8,0124,979
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9601,839
ArmavirRussia 793493
AstrakhanRussia 1,132704
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8819,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0902,541
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6342,258
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5312,194
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7302,318
Abu HamedSudan 2,1461,334
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8611,778
AqiqSudan 2,1941,363
ArbaatSudan 2,0311,262
AromaSudan 2,4841,544
AtbaraSudan 2,3251,445
Abu KamalSyria 391243
AleppoSyria 327203
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6594,138
AtakpameTogo 5,1713,213
AdanaTurkey 444276
AfyonTurkey 848527
AnkaraTurkey 673418
AntalyaTurkey 844524
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,571976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7482,329
AberporthUk 3,7852,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7532,332
Aj-PetriUkraine 890553
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,085674
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0261,259
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0151,252
ArtigasUruguay 12,5627,806
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4556,497
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8666,131
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4466,491
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Ada, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4905,897
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0416,240
Akron, OhUsa 9,4375,865
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9466,802
Albany, GaUsa 10,3326,420
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8475,498
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8156,099
Albion, NeUsa 10,1766,323
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2156,969
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9866,206
Algona, IaUsa 9,9036,154
Alice, TxUsa 11,4947,143
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1075,659
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Alma, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2105,723
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5477,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9876,827
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8565,503
Amite, LaUsa 10,8306,730
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9645,570
Anderson, InUsa 9,7686,070
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0196,226
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1535,688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4905,897
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6535,998
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5876,579
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6206,599
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9566,187
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4045,844
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5376,548
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2726,383
Athens, GaUsa 10,1266,292
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2186,349
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1465,683
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9565,566
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0926,271
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1806,326
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7016,028
Austin, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1141,314
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7661,719
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0136,843
AdenYemen 2,8261,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -